• Official website and/or Facebook page (if any)
• A photo and detailed description of proposed gift
• Information about which category (lot) the proposal refers to
• Contacts (phone number, email, etc.
• Other terms
• Opening date: May 29, starting from 00։01 Yerevan time of the day following the day of publication of contest announcement; closing date: June 29, 23:59 Yerevan time
• All applications will be reviewed by a commission comprised of the Ameriabank marketing and communication team, which will shortlist eligible candidates.
• Shortlisted proposals will be published on the official website of the bank for public voting which will be open until 24:00 Yerevan time, July 12. Offers which do not meet contest requirements will be rejected.
• Proposals with most votes in each category (lot) will be declared winners.
• Winners in each category will be announced by July 22, 24:00 Yerevan time on the official Facebook page of Ameriabank. Each winner will also be notified by a separate phone call at the contact number specified by them.
• Prizes
Winners will be awarded contracts for purchase of corporate gifts as per the price and quantity specified in the terms of the contest. All relations between each winner and the bank will be regulated by executed service or procurement contracts. Companies will be notified about documents and information necessary for execution of contract additionally.